Loading... Please wait...

Our Newsletter


AFL NOYES OFL 250 SingleMode 1310/1550nm OTDR with VFL & Power Meter For Sale

  • Image 1
Price:
$1,017.00
SKU:
SWH-0661
Brand:
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:
Bookmark and Share


Product Description

Features:

  • Handheld, 0.8 kg (1.7 lb)
  • Multiple-wavelength single-mode OTDR
  • 1.5 m (typ.) event dead zone
  • 26 dB dynamic range
  • Integrated OPM, OLS, and VFL (650 nm)
  • Tool-free, switchable adapters for OTDR & OPM ports (FC, SC, ST, LC, E2000 are available)
  • Bellcore (GR-196) .SOR file format
  • Rechargeable (> 12 hr) LiIon battery or AC power
  • 3.5-inch, indoor/outdoor LCD
  • Windows® compatible software to view, print, and archive test record
  • Mini USB Port (connect to PC with cable)

Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the AFL NOYES OFL 250 SingleMode 1310/1550nm OTDR with VFL & Power Meter For Sale to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...